Skip to content
LichfieldCountsLichfield, in numbers.Local help →

Lichfield · England

Your area

Lichfield council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Lichfield

Lichfield: 22 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Alrewas & Fradley6,71610%3.6%
Armitage with Handsacre8,01614%6.8%
Boley Park3,85213%2.9%
Boney Hay & Central6,34410%6.8%
Bourne Vale3,00919%3%
Chadsmead4,62113%6.2%
Chase Terrace4,66412%5.5%
Chasetown4,96416%6.7%
Colton & the Ridwares2,29310%4.8%
Curborough4,2739%6.7%
Fazeley4,61515%6%
Hammerwich with Wall4,19910%5.6%
Highfield4,5129%3.4%
Leomansley7,27617%4.4%
Little Aston & Stonnall4,9076%3.7%
Longdon2,02311%3.4%
Mease Valley2,01916%4%
St John's5,92413%3.8%
Shenstone2,1959%4.2%
Stowe6,63417%6.9%
Summerfield & All Saints6,23415%5.4%
Whittington & Streethay7,14513%2.9%